Patriots’ Path Council Supernova Award Winners

Venturers – Dr. Sally Ride Supernova Award – Bronze level

ride225

  • Nov 2014- Alex Smith and Charles Nary – Crew 8, Chatham Township, Fishawack District

Webelos – Dr. Charles H. Townes Supernova Award

townes225

  • January 2016 – Jacob B. and Stephen F. – Pack 49, Jefferson Township, Black River District
  • December 2015 – Zachary D., Christopher D., and Christopher M. – Pack 49, Jefferson Township, Black River District
  • November 2015 – Francis G. – Pack 165, Rockaway Township, Black River District
  • September 2015 – Ryan M., Cory M., and Ryan Z. – Pack 165, Rockaway Township, Black River District
  • May 2015 – Dhrov R. and Shvam S. – Pack 318, Edison, Raritan Valley District
  • May 2015 – Nicholas B. – Pack 160, Rockaway Township, Black River District
  • April 2015 – Timothy H. – Pack 100, Franklin Township, Raritan Valley District
  • February 2015 – Frank G., Austin L,  Carmine C., Jason H., Matthew P. and Tyler Y.  – Pack 49, Jefferson Township, Black River District
  • January 2015 – Joseph S. – Pack 165, Rockaway Township, Black River District
  • Nov. 2014 – Thomas B. – Pack 49, Jefferson Township, Black River District
  • Jan. 2014 – Bernie B. – Pack 42, South Bound Brook, Raritan Valley District

Cub Scouts – Dr. Louis W. Alvarez Supernova Award

alvarez225

  • February 2016 – Nicolas B., Jarret L., and James N. – Pack 165, Rockaway Township, Black River District
  • January 2016 – Christian C. – Pack 49, Jefferson Township, Black River District
  • December 2015 – Michael P. Pack 228, Morristown, Fishawack District
  • December 2015 – Alexander D. – Pack 49, Jefferson Township, Black River District
  • November 2015 – Stefen H. – Pack 100, Franklin Township, Raritan Valley District
  • October 2015 – Patrick C. – Pack 88, Hopatcong, Sussex District
  • May 2015 – Matthew A. and Eric W. – Pack 93, Netcong – Sussex District
  • April 2015 – Stephen H. – Pack 100, Franklin Township, Raritan Valley District
  • March 2015 – Carmine C. and Matthew P. – Pack 49, Jefferson Township, Black River District
  • January 2015 – Jonathan P. – Pack 100, Franklin Township, Raritan Valley District
  • November 2014 Patrick M. and Andrew S. –  Pack 113, Rockaway Township, Black River District
  • May 2014 – Francis G., Jarret L., Ryan M., Sean M., James N. and Ryan Z.- Pack 165, Rockaway Township, Black River District
  • April 2014 – Patrick B. – Pack 49, Jefferson Township, Black River District
  • May 2013 – Thomas B. and Zachary D. – Pack 49, Jefferson Township, Black River District